Representatives By Parish
Acadia Parish

Phillip R. DeVillier     Dist.  41     Republican    
John M. Stefanski     Dist.  42     Republican    

Allen Parish

Dorothy Sue Hill     Dist.  32     Democrat    

Ascension

Tony Bacala      Dist.  59      Republican     
John A. Berthelot      Dist.  88      Republican     
Kendricks "Ken" Brass      Dist.  58      Democrat     
Clay Schexnayder      Dist.  81      Republican     

Assumption Parish

Beryl A. Amedée      Dist.  51      Republican     
Chad Brown      Dist.  60      Democrat     

Avoyelles Parish

Robert A. Johnson      Dist.  28      Democrat     

Beauregard Parish

James K. Armes, III      Dist.  30      Democrat     
Stephen C. Dwight      Dist.  35      Republican     
Dorothy Sue Hill      Dist.  32      Democrat     

Bienville Parish

Patrick O. Jefferson      Dist.  11      Democrat     
Jack G. McFarland      Dist.  13      Republican     

Bossier Parish

Thomas G. Carmody, Jr.      Dist.  6      Republican     
Raymond J. Crews      Dist.  8      Republican     
Dodie Horton      Dist.  9      Republican     
Sam L. Jenkins, Jr.      Dist.  2      Democrat     
Wayne McMahen      Dist.  10      Republican     
James H. "Jim" Morris      Dist.  1      Other     

Caddo Parish

Lawrence A. "Larry" Bagley      Dist.  7      Republican     
Thomas G. Carmody, Jr.      Dist.  6      Republican     
Cedric B. Glover      Dist.  4      Democrat     
Sam L. Jenkins, Jr.      Dist.  2      Democrat     
James H. "Jim" Morris      Dist.  1      Other     
Barbara M. Norton      Dist.  3      Democrat     
Alan Seabaugh      Dist.  5      Republican     

Calcasieu Parish

Mark Abraham      Dist.  36      Republican     
Ryan Joseph Bourriaque      Dist.  47      Republican     
Stephen C. Dwight      Dist.  35      Republican     
A B Franklin      Dist.  34      Democrat     
John E. Guinn      Dist.  37      Republican     
Dorothy Sue Hill      Dist.  32      Democrat     
Stuart Alan Moss      Dist.  33      Republican     

Caldwell Parish

Steve E. Pylant      Dist.  20      Republican     

Cameron Parish

Ryan Joseph Bourriaque      Dist.  47      Republican     

Catahoula Parish

John F. "Andy" Anders      Dist.  21      Democrat     
Steve E. Pylant      Dist.  20      Republican     

Claiborne Parish

Patrick O. Jefferson      Dist.  11      Democrat     

Concordia Parish

John F. "Andy" Anders      Dist.  21      Democrat     

DeSoto Parish

Lawrence A. "Larry" Bagley      Dist.  7      Republican     
Kenny R. Cox      Dist.  23      Democrat     

East Baton Rouge Parish

Roy Daryl Adams      Dist.  62      Independent     
Barbara W. Carpenter      Dist.  63      Democrat     
Stephen F. Carter      Dist.  68      Republican     
Paula P. Davis      Dist.  69      Republican     
Rick Edmonds      Dist.  66      Republican     
Franklin J. Foil      Dist.  70      Republican     
Valarie Hodges      Dist.  64      Republican     
Barry Ivey      Dist.  65      Republican     
Edward C. "Ted" James, II      Dist.  101      Democrat     
Edmond Jordan      Dist.  29      Democrat     
C. Denise Marcelle      Dist.  61      Democrat     
Patricia Haynes Smith      Dist.  67      Democrat     

East Carroll Parish

John F. "Andy" Anders      Dist.  21      Democrat     
Charles R. Chaney      Dist.  19      Republican     

East Feliciana Parish

Roy Daryl Adams      Dist.  62      Independent     
Robby Carter      Dist.  72      Democrat     

Evangeline Parish

Phillip R. DeVillier      Dist.  41      Republican     
H. Bernard LeBas      Dist.  38      Democrat     

Franklin Parish

Steve E. Pylant      Dist.  20      Republican     

Grant Parish

Terry R. Brown      Dist.  22      Independent     

Iberia Parish

Taylor F. Barras      Dist.  48      Republican     
Mike Huval      Dist.  46      Republican     
Terry C. Landry, Sr.      Dist.  96      Democrat     
Blake Miguez      Dist.  49      Republican     

Iberville Parish

Kendricks "Ken" Brass      Dist.  58      Democrat     
Chad Brown      Dist.  60      Democrat     
Jeremy S. LaCombe      Dist.  18      Democrat     

Jackson Parish

Jack G. McFarland      Dist.  13      Republican     

Jefferson Parish

Robert E. Billiot      Dist.  83      Democrat     
Patrick Connick      Dist.  84      Republican     
Jerry Gisclair      Dist.  54      Democrat     
Cameron Henry      Dist.  82      Republican     
Stephanie Hilferty      Dist.  94      Republican     
Christopher J. Leopold      Dist.  105      Republican     
Rodney Lyons      Dist.  87      Democrat     
Joseph A. Marino, III      Dist.  85      Independent     
Joseph A. Stagni      Dist.  92      Republican     
Julie Stokes      Dist.  79      Republican     
Kirk Talbot      Dist.  78      Republican     
Polly Thomas      Dist.  80      Republican     

Jefferson Davis Parish

John E. Guinn      Dist.  37      Republican     

Lafayette Parish

Taylor F. Barras      Dist.  48      Republican     
Stuart J. Bishop      Dist.  43      Republican     
Jean-Paul P. Coussan      Dist.  45      Republican     
Vacant - District 31      Dist.  31           
Julie Emerson      Dist.  39      Republican     
Terry C. Landry, Sr.      Dist.  96      Democrat     
Vincent J. Pierre      Dist.  44      Democrat     
John M. Stefanski      Dist.  42      Republican     

Lafourche Parish

Beryl A. Amedée      Dist.  51      Republican     
Jerry Gisclair      Dist.  54      Democrat     
Tanner D. Magee      Dist.  53      Republican     
Jerome Richard      Dist.  55      Independent     
Jerome "Zee" Zeringue      Dist.  52      Republican     

LaSalle Parish

Terry R. Brown      Dist.  22      Independent     
Steve E. Pylant      Dist.  20      Republican     

Lincoln Parish

Patrick O. Jefferson      Dist.  11      Democrat     
Christopher Turner      Dist.  12      Republican     

Livingston Parish

Valarie Hodges      Dist.  64      Republican     
Sherman Q. Mack      Dist.  95      Republican     
J. Rogers Pope      Dist.  71      Republican     
Clay Schexnayder      Dist.  81      Republican     

Madison Parish

John F. "Andy" Anders      Dist.  21      Democrat     
Charles R. Chaney      Dist.  19      Republican     

Morehouse Parish

Charles R. Chaney      Dist.  19      Republican     
Katrina R. Jackson      Dist.  16      Democrat     
John C. "Jay" Morris, III      Dist.  14      Republican     

Natchitoches Parish

Terry R. Brown      Dist.  22      Independent     
Kenny R. Cox      Dist.  23      Democrat     
Frank A. Howard      Dist.  24      Republican     

Orleans Parish

Neil C. Abramson      Dist.  98      Democrat     
John H. Bagneris      Dist.  100      Democrat     
Joseph Bouie, Jr.      Dist.  97      Democrat     
Gary M. Carter, Jr.      Dist.  102      Democrat     
Royce Duplessis      Dist.  93      Democrat     
Raymond E. Garofalo, Jr.      Dist.  103      Republican     
Jimmy Harris      Dist.  99      Democrat     
Stephanie Hilferty      Dist.  94      Republican     
Walt Leger, III      Dist.  91      Democrat     
Christopher J. Leopold      Dist.  105      Republican     

Ouachita Parish

Charles R. Chaney      Dist.  19      Republican     
Frank A. Hoffmann      Dist.  15      Republican     
Katrina R. Jackson      Dist.  16      Democrat     
Jack G. McFarland      Dist.  13      Republican     
Patricia "Pat" Moore      Dist.  17      Democrat     
John C. "Jay" Morris, III      Dist.  14      Republican     

Plaquemines Parish

Raymond E. Garofalo, Jr.      Dist.  103      Republican     
Christopher J. Leopold      Dist.  105      Republican     

Pointe Coupee Parish

Jeremy S. LaCombe      Dist.  18      Democrat     

Rapides Parish

Lance Harris      Dist.  25      Republican     
Michael T. Johnson      Dist.  27      Republican     
Ed Larvadain III      Dist.  26      Democrat     

Red River Parish

Terry R. Brown      Dist.  22      Independent     
Kenny R. Cox      Dist.  23      Democrat     

Richland Parish

Charles R. Chaney      Dist.  19      Republican     

Sabine Parish

Lawrence A. "Larry" Bagley      Dist.  7      Republican     
Frank A. Howard      Dist.  24      Republican     

St. Bernard Parish

Raymond E. Garofalo, Jr.      Dist.  103      Republican     

St. Charles Parish

Randal L. Gaines      Dist.  57      Democrat     
Gregory A. Miller      Dist.  56      Republican     
Joseph A. Stagni      Dist.  92      Republican     

St. Helena Parish

Robby Carter      Dist.  72      Democrat     

St. James Parish

Kendricks "Ken" Brass      Dist.  58      Democrat     
Clay Schexnayder      Dist.  81      Republican     

St. John Parish

Randal L. Gaines      Dist.  57      Democrat     
Gregory A. Miller      Dist.  56      Republican     
Clay Schexnayder      Dist.  81      Republican     

St. Landry Parish

Phillip R. DeVillier      Dist.  41      Republican     
Julie Emerson      Dist.  39      Republican     
Mike Huval      Dist.  46      Republican     
H. Bernard LeBas      Dist.  38      Democrat     
Dustin Miller      Dist.  40      Democrat     

St. Martin Parish

Taylor F. Barras      Dist.  48      Republican     
Mike Huval      Dist.  46      Republican     
Sam Jones      Dist.  50      Democrat     
Terry C. Landry, Sr.      Dist.  96      Democrat     

St. Mary Parish

Beryl A. Amedée      Dist.  51      Republican     
Sam Jones      Dist.  50      Democrat     

St. Tammany Parish

Mary DuBuisson      Dist.  90      Republican     
Reid Falconer      Dist.  89      Republican     
Paul Hollis      Dist.  104      Republican     
J. Kevin Pearson      Dist.  76      Republican     
Scott M. Simon      Dist.  74      Republican     
Malinda B. White      Dist.  75      Democrat     
Mark Wright      Dist.  77      Republican     

Tangipahoa Parish

Robby Carter      Dist.  72      Democrat     
Nicholas Muscarello, Jr.      Dist.  86      Republican     
Stephen E. Pugh      Dist.  73      Republican     
Scott M. Simon      Dist.  74      Republican     

Tensas Parish

John F. "Andy" Anders      Dist.  21      Democrat     
Steve E. Pylant      Dist.  20      Republican     

Terrebonne Parish

Beryl A. Amedée      Dist.  51      Republican     
Tanner D. Magee      Dist.  53      Republican     
Jerome "Zee" Zeringue      Dist.  52      Republican     

Union Parish

Christopher Turner      Dist.  12      Republican     

Vermilion Parish

Ryan Joseph Bourriaque      Dist.  47      Republican     
Vacant - District 31      Dist.  31           
Blake Miguez      Dist.  49      Republican     

Vernon Parish

James K. Armes, III      Dist.  30      Democrat     
Frank A. Howard      Dist.  24      Republican     

Washington Parish

Scott M. Simon      Dist.  74      Republican     
Malinda B. White      Dist.  75      Democrat     

Webster Parish

Wayne McMahen      Dist.  10      Republican     

West Baton Rouge Parish

Edmond Jordan      Dist.  29      Democrat     
Jeremy S. LaCombe      Dist.  18      Democrat     

West Carroll Parish

Charles R. Chaney      Dist.  19      Republican     

West Feliciana Parish

Roy Daryl Adams      Dist.  62      Independent     
Jeremy S. LaCombe      Dist.  18      Democrat     

Winn Parish

Terry R. Brown      Dist.  22      Independent     
Jack G. McFarland      Dist.  13      Republican     


LOUISIANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES   Capitol Directions   BOX 94062 (900 NORTH 3RD STREET)   BATON ROUGE, LOUISIANA 70804      House Facebook page         House Twitter