Representatives and their corresponding Senate Districts

Senate Dist.
Abraham, Mark                            25 and 27
Abramson, Neil C.                            5 and 9
Amedée, Beryl                            2, 17, 20, and 21
Anders, John F. "Andy"                            32 and 34
Armes, James K.                            30
Bacala, Tony                            18
Bagley, Larry                            31 and 38
Bagneris, John H.                            3 and 4
Barras, Taylor F.                            22 and 23
Berthelot, John A.                            2 and 18
Billiot, Robert E.                            3 and 8
Bishop, Stuart J.                            23
Bouie, Joseph                            3, 4, and 5
Broadwater, Chris                            6, 11, and 12
Brown, Chad                            2 and 17
Brown, Terry R.                            29, 31, 32, and 35
Carmody, Thomas                            37 and 38
Carpenter, Barbara                            14 and 15
Carter, Stephen F.                            14 and 16
Carter, Robby                            6, 12, and 17
Carter, Gary                            3 and 7
Chaney, Charles R.                            32, 33, and 34
Connick, Patrick                            3 and 8
Coussan, Jean-Paul                            23 and 26
Cox, Kenny R.                            29, 31, and 38
Crews, Raymond J.                            36 and 37
Cromer, Gregory                            1
Danahay, Michael E.                            27 and 30
Davis, Paula                            6, 15, and 16
DeVillier, Phillip                            24, 25, 26, and 28
Dwight, Stephen                            27 and 30
Edmonds, Rick                            6, 14, and 16
Emerson, Julie                            24 and 26
Falconer, Reid                            11
Foil, Franklin J.                            14 and 16
Franklin, A B                            25 and 27
Gaines, Randal L.                            2 and 19
Garofalo, Raymond E.                            1 and 3
Gisclair, Jerry                            8, 19, and 20
Glover, Cedric                            38 and 39
Guinn, John E.                            25
Hall, Jeffrey "Jeff"                            29 and 31
Harris, Lance                            29 and 31
Harris, Jimmy                            3 and 4
Havard, Kenneth E.                            15, 17, and 32
Hazel, Lowell C. "Chris"                            29, 31, 32, and 35
Henry, Cameron                            5, 9, and 10
Hensgens, Bob                            25, 26, and 30
Hilferty, Stephanie                            4 and 9
Hill, Dorothy Sue                            28 and 30
Hodges, Valarie                            6, 13, 15, and 17
Hoffmann, Frank A.                            32, 33, and 35
Hollis, Paul                            1 and 11
Horton, Dodie                            36 and 37
Howard, Frank A.                            30 and 31
Hunter, Marcus L.                            32, 33, 34, and 35
Huval, Mike                            21, 22, and 24
Ivey, Barry                            6, 13, 15, and 16
Jackson, Katrina R.                            33 and 34
James, Edward C. "Ted"                            14 and 15
Jefferson, Patrick O.                            29, 33, 35, and 36
Jenkins, Sam                            37 and 39
Johnson, Robert A.                            28 and 32
Jones, Sam                            17 and 21
Jordan, Edmond                            2, 14, 15, and 17
Landry, Nancy                            23 and 26
Landry, Terry                            22 and 24
LeBas, H. Bernard                            22, 24, and 28
Leger, Walt III                            5
Leopold, Christopher J.                            7 and 8
Lyons, Rodney                            3, 7, and 8
Mack, Sherman Q.                            6, 13, and 18
Magee, Tanner                            20 and 21
Marcelle, Denise                            14, 15, and 16
Marino, Joseph                            3, 7, and 8
McFarland, Jack                            29, 31, 35, and 36
Miguez, Blake                            21, 22, and 26
Miller, Gregory A.                            19
Miller, Dustin                            24, 26, and 28
Moreno, Helena                            3, 4, and 5
Morris, James "Jim"                            36, 38, and 39
Morris, John C. "Jay"                            33, 34, and 35
Norton, Barbara M.                            38 and 39
Pearson, J. Kevin                            1
Pierre, Vincent J.                            23 and 24
Pope, J. Rogers                            13
Price, Edward J.                            2, 17, and 18
Pugh, Stephen E.                            6, 11, and 13
Pylant, Steve E.                            32 and 34
Reynolds, Eugene                            36
Richard, Jerome                            2, 19, 20, and 21
Schexnayder, Clay                            2, 13, and 18
Schroder, John M.                            11 and 12
Seabaugh, Alan                            37, 38, and 39
Shadoin, Robert E.                            33 and 35
Simon, Scott M.                            1, 11, and 12
Smith, Patricia Haynes                            14
Stagni, Joseph A.                            10 and 19
Stefanski, John M.                            25 and 26
Stokes, Julie                            9 and 10
Talbot, Kirk                            10
Thibaut, Major                            2, 17, and 32
Thomas, Polly                            9
White, Malinda                            12
Zeringue, Jerome                            20 and 21
Louisiana House of Representatives   Capitol Directions   Box 94062 (900 North Third Street)   Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70804       Email Your Representative                House Facebook page       House Twitter