Sen. Sharon Hewitt
Chairwoman
District - 1
Rep. Blake Miguez
Chairman
District - 49
 
           
HOUSE
           
Rep. Beryl Amedee Rep. Tony Bacala Rep. Joseph Orgeron Rep. Tony Bacala  
Rep. Beryl Amedee
District  51
Rep. Tony Bacala
District  59
Rep. Joseph Orgeron
District  54
Rep. Larry Bagley
District  7
Rep. Gerald Beaullieu, IV
District 48
Rep. Stuart J. Bishop
District - 43
           
  Rhonda Gaye Butler Rep. Jean-Paul P. Coussan Rep. Jean-Paul P. Coussan Rep. Tony Bacala Rep. Paula Davis
Rep. Ryan Bourriaque
District - 47
Rep. Rhonda Gaye Butler
District  38
Rep. R. Dewith Carrier
District  32
Rep. Jean-Paul P. Coussan
District  45
Rep. Raymond J. Crews
District 8
Rep. Paula Davis
District  69
 
 Rep. DeVillier Phillip  Daryl Andrew Deshotel Rep. Mary DuBuisson Rep. Stephen Dwight  
Rep. Phillip DeVillier
District  41
Daryl Andrew Deshotel
Dist - 28
Rep. Mary DuBuisson
District  90
Rep. Stephen Dwight
District  35
Rep. Michael Charles Echols
Dist. 14
Rep. Rick Edmonds
District  66
 
  Rep. Les Farnum  
Rep. Donna Edmonston
District - 88 
Rep. Julie Emerson
District  39
Rep. Leslie "Les" Farnum
District  33
Rep. Michael "Gabe" Firment
District - 22 
Rep. Bryan Fontenot
District -55
Rep. Barbara Reich Freiberg
District - 68
 
       
Rep. Lawrence "Larry" Frieman
District - 74
Rep. Foy Bryan Gadberry
District 15
Rep. Raymond E. Garofalo
District - 103
 Rep. Jonathan Goudeau, I
District 
31
Rep.  Lance Harris
District - 25
Rep. Charles Alexander Henry
District - 82
 
 
Rep. Stephanie Hilferty
District  94
Rep.Valarie Hodges
District - 64
Rep. Paul Hollis
District - 104   
Rep. Dodie Horton
District  9
Rep. Mike Huval
District - 46  
   Rep. John R. Illg, Jr.
District - 78
 
 
Rep. Barry Ivey
District - 65  
Rep. Mike Johnson
District - 27  
Rep. Timothy P. Kerner
District - 84  
Rep. Sherman Q. Mack
District - 95 
Rep. Tanner D. Magee
Speaker Pro-Tempore

District - 535  
Rep. Danny McCormick
District - 1
       
 
Rep. Jack G. McFarland 
District  13
Rep. Markham Scott McKnight 
District  68
Rep. Wayne McMahen 
District  10
Rep. Gregory A. Miller
District 56
Rep. Buddy Mincey, Jr.
District 71
Rep. Nicholas Muscarello, Jr.
District  86     
           
     
Rep. Richard James Nelson
District 89
Rep. Robert "Bob" Owen
District  76      
Rep. Charles Owen
District - 30  
Rep. Thomas Pressly, IV
District  6 
Rep. Neil Riser
District 20 
Rep. Troy D. Romero
District  37
 
   
Rep. Rodney Wayne Schamerhorn
District 24
Rep. Clay Schexnayder
(House Speaker)

District 81
Rep. Alan Seabaugh
District - 5 
Rep. Vincent "Vinney" J. St. Blanc III
District- 50    
Rep. Joseph A. Stagni
District 92
Rep. John M. Stefanski
District - 42
   
 
 
Rep. Phillip Eric Tarver
District - 36
Rep.Polly Thomas
District - 80 
Rep. Christopher Turner
District - 12 
Rep. Debbie Villio
District  79
Rep. William "Bill" Wheat, Jr.
District 73
Rep. Mark Wright
District - 77
         
Rep. Jerome "Zee" Zeringue
District - 52
         
SENATE
           
Senator Mark Abraham District 25 Senator R. L. Bret Allain, II District 21 Senator Louie Bernard District. 31   Senator Cathey, Stewart, Jr. Dist. 33  Senator Cloud, Heather Dist.  28  Senator Patrick Connick District 8
Senator Mark Abraham
District 25
Senator R. L. Bret Allain, II
District 21
Senator Louie Bernard
District . 31 
Senator Cathey, Stewart, Jr.
District33
Senator Cloud, Heather
District . 28  
Senator Patrick Connick
District 8 
           
Senator Patrick Page Cortez Senate President Senator Fesi, Michael District 20 Senator Franklin J. Foil District 16 Senator Cameron Henry District - 9  Senator Bob Hensgen District 26 Senator Ronnie Johns District 27
Senator Patrick Page Cortez
Senate President
District 23
Senator Fesi, Michael "Big Mike
District 20
Senator Franklin J. Foil
District 16
Senator Cameron Henry
District - 9
Senator Bob Hensgen
District 26
Senator Ronnie Johns
District 27
           
Senator Eddie J. Lambert District 18 Senator McMath, Patrick Senator Barry S. Milligan District 38 Senator Fred H. Mills, Jr. District 22 Senator Robert Mills District - 12   
Senator Eddie J. Lambert
District 18
Senator McMath, Patrick
District 11
Senator Barry S. Milligan
District 38
Senator Fred H. Mills, Jr.
District 22
Senator Robert Mills
District - 12
Senator Beth Mizell
District - 12
           
Senator John C. Jay Morris, III District 35 Senator Barrow Peacock District 37 Senator J. Rogers Pope District 13 Senator Mike Reese  Senator Kirk Talbot District 10  Senator Rick Ward, III District - 17
Senator John C. "Jay" Morris, III
District 35
Senator Barrow Peacock
District 37
Senator J. Rogers Pope
District 13
Senator Mike Reese
District 30
Senator Kirk Talbot
District 10 
Senator Rick Ward, III
District 17 
           
 Senator Mack A. Bodi White, Jr. District - 6 Senator Glen Womack District 32         
Senator Mack A. "Bodi" White, Jr.
District - 6 
Senator Glen Womack
District 32
       
         
  State Capitol House Basement, Room B-176  (P.O. Box 44422)  Baton Rouge, LA 70804-4422           Go to Top


Caucus Administrator:   June B. Peay       Phone: 225.342.6287      Hours of Operation 08:30 a.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Site Crafted By: Louisiana House Webteam