• Representatives By Parish
    Acadia Parish

    Phillip R. DeVillier     Dist.  41     Republican    
    John M. Stefanski     Dist.  42     Republican    

    Allen Parish

    R. Dewith Carrier     Dist.  32     Republican    

    Ascension

    Tony Bacala      Dist.  59      Republican     
    Kendricks "Ken" Brass      Dist.  58      Democrat     
    Kathy Edmonston       Dist.  88      Republican     
    Clay Schexnayder      Dist.  81      Republican     

    Assumption Parish

    Beryl A. Amedée      Dist.  51      Republican     
    Chad Brown      Dist.  60      Democrat     

    Avoyelles Parish

    Daryl Andrew Deshotel      Dist.  28      Republican     

    Beauregard Parish

    R. Dewith Carrier      Dist.  32      Republican     
    Brett F. Geymann      Dist.  35      Republican     
    Charles Anthony Owen      Dist.  30      Republican     

    Bienville Parish

    Patrick O. Jefferson      Dist.  11      Democrat     
    Jack G. McFarland      Dist.  13      Republican     

    Bossier Parish

    Raymond J. Crews      Dist.  8      Republican     
    Dodie Horton      Dist.  9      Republican     
    Sam L. Jenkins, Jr.      Dist.  2      Democrat     
    Danny McCormick      Dist.  1      Republican     
    Wayne McMahen      Dist.  10      Republican     
    Thomas A. Pressly      Dist.  6      Republican     

    Caddo Parish

    Lawrence A. "Larry" Bagley      Dist.  7      Republican     
    Cedric B. Glover      Dist.  4      Democrat     
    Sam L. Jenkins, Jr.      Dist.  2      Democrat     
    Danny McCormick      Dist.  1      Republican     
    Tammy T. Phelps       Dist.  3      Democrat     
    Thomas A. Pressly      Dist.  6      Republican     
    Alan Seabaugh      Dist.  5      Republican     

    Calcasieu Parish

    Ryan Bourriaque      Dist.  47      Republican     
    R. Dewith Carrier      Dist.  32      Republican     
    Wilford Dan Carter, Sr.      Dist.  34      Democrat     
    Les Farnum      Dist.  33      Republican     
    Brett F. Geymann      Dist.  35      Republican     
    Troy D. Romero      Dist.  37      Republican     
    Phillip Eric Tarver      Dist.  36      Republican     

    Caldwell Parish

    Neil Riser      Dist.  20      Republican     

    Cameron Parish

    Ryan Bourriaque      Dist.  47      Republican     

    Catahoula Parish

    C. Travis Johnson      Dist.  21      Democrat     
    Neil Riser      Dist.  20      Republican     

    Claiborne Parish

    Patrick O. Jefferson      Dist.  11      Democrat     

    Concordia Parish

    C. Travis Johnson      Dist.  21      Democrat     

    DeSoto Parish

    Lawrence A. "Larry" Bagley      Dist.  7      Republican     
    Kenny R. Cox      Dist.  23      Democrat     

    East Baton Rouge Parish

    Roy Daryl Adams      Dist.  62      Independent     
    Barbara W. Carpenter      Dist.  63      Democrat     
    Paula P. Davis      Dist.  69      Republican     
    Rick Edmonds      Dist.  66      Republican     
    Barbara Reich Freiberg      Dist.  70      Republican     
    Valarie Hodges      Dist.  64      Republican     
    Barry Ivey      Dist.  65      Republican     
    Edward C. "Ted" James, II      Dist.  101      Democrat     
    Edmond Jordan      Dist.  29      Democrat     
    C. Denise Marcelle      Dist.  61      Democrat     
    Scott McKnight      Dist.  68      Republican     
    Larry Selders      Dist.  67      Democrat     

    East Carroll Parish

    C. Travis Johnson      Dist.  21      Democrat     
    Francis C. Thompson      Dist.  19      Democrat     

    East Feliciana Parish

    Roy Daryl Adams      Dist.  62      Independent     
    Robby Carter      Dist.  72      Democrat     

    Evangeline Parish

    Rhonda Gaye Butler      Dist.  38      Republican     
    Phillip R. DeVillier      Dist.  41      Republican     

    Franklin Parish

    Neil Riser      Dist.  20      Republican     

    Grant Parish

    Michael "Gabe" Firment      Dist.  22      Republican     

    Iberia Parish

    Gerald "Beau" Beaullieu, IV      Dist.  48      Republican     
    Marcus Anthony Bryant      Dist.  96      Democrat     
    Mike Huval      Dist.  46      Republican     
    Blake Miguez      Dist.  49      Republican     

    Iberville Parish

    Kendricks "Ken" Brass      Dist.  58      Democrat     
    Chad Brown      Dist.  60      Democrat     
    Jeremy S. LaCombe      Dist.  18      Democrat     

    Jackson Parish

    Jack G. McFarland      Dist.  13      Republican     

    Jefferson Parish

    Mack Marcel Cormier      Dist.  105      Democrat     
    Kyle M. Green, Jr.      Dist.  83      Democrat     
    Stephanie Hilferty      Dist.  94      Republican     
    John R. Illg, Jr.      Dist.  78      Republican     
    Timothy P. Kerner      Dist.  84      Republican     
    Rodney Lyons      Dist.  87      Democrat     
    Joseph A. Marino, III      Dist.  85      Independent     
    Joseph A. Orgeron      Dist.  54      Republican     
    Laurie Schlegel      Dist.  82      Republican     
    Joseph A. Stagni      Dist.  92      Republican     
    Polly Thomas      Dist.  80      Republican     
    Debbie Villio      Dist.  79      Republican     

    Jefferson Davis Parish

    Troy D. Romero      Dist.  37      Republican     

    Lafayette Parish

    Gerald "Beau" Beaullieu, IV      Dist.  48      Republican     
    Stuart J. Bishop      Dist.  43      Republican     
    Marcus Anthony Bryant      Dist.  96      Democrat     
    Jean-Paul P. Coussan      Dist.  45      Republican     
    Julie Emerson      Dist.  39      Republican     
    Jonathan Goudeau, I      Dist.  31      Republican     
    Vincent J. Pierre      Dist.  44      Democrat     
    John M. Stefanski      Dist.  42      Republican     

    Lafourche Parish

    Beryl A. Amedée      Dist.  51      Republican     
    Bryan Fontenot      Dist.  55      Republican     
    Tanner D. Magee      Dist.  53      Republican     
    Joseph A. Orgeron      Dist.  54      Republican     
    Jerome "Zee" Zeringue      Dist.  52      Republican     

    LaSalle Parish

    Michael "Gabe" Firment      Dist.  22      Republican     
    Neil Riser      Dist.  20      Republican     

    Lincoln Parish

    Patrick O. Jefferson      Dist.  11      Democrat     
    Christopher Turner      Dist.  12      Republican     

    Livingston Parish

    Valarie Hodges      Dist.  64      Republican     
    Sherman Q. Mack      Dist.  95      Republican     
    Buddy Mincey, Jr.      Dist.  71      Republican     
    Clay Schexnayder      Dist.  81      Republican     

    Madison Parish

    C. Travis Johnson      Dist.  21      Democrat     
    Francis C. Thompson      Dist.  19      Democrat     

    Morehouse Parish

    Vacant - District 16      Dist.  16           
    Michael Charles Echols      Dist.  14      Republican     
    Francis C. Thompson      Dist.  19      Democrat     

    Natchitoches Parish

    Kenny R. Cox      Dist.  23      Democrat     
    Michael "Gabe" Firment      Dist.  22      Republican     
    Rodney Wayne Schamerhorn      Dist.  24      Republican     

    Orleans Parish

    Mack Marcel Cormier      Dist.  105      Democrat     
    Vacant - District 102      Dist.  102           
    Royce Duplessis      Dist.  93      Democrat     
    Aimee Adatto Freeman      Dist.  98      Democrat     
    Raymond E. Garofalo, Jr.      Dist.  103      Republican     
    Stephanie Hilferty      Dist.  94      Republican     
    Jason Hughes      Dist.  100      Democrat     
    Mandie Landry      Dist.  91      Democrat     
    Candace N. Newell      Dist.  99      Democrat     
    Matthew Willard      Dist.  97      Democrat     

    Ouachita Parish

    Vacant - District 16      Dist.  16           
    Michael Charles Echols      Dist.  14      Republican     
    Foy Bryan Gadberry      Dist.  15      Republican     
    Jack G. McFarland      Dist.  13      Republican     
    Patricia "Pat" Moore      Dist.  17      Democrat     
    Francis C. Thompson      Dist.  19      Democrat     

    Plaquemines Parish

    Mack Marcel Cormier      Dist.  105      Democrat     
    Raymond E. Garofalo, Jr.      Dist.  103      Republican     

    Pointe Coupee Parish

    Jeremy S. LaCombe      Dist.  18      Democrat     

    Rapides Parish

    Lance Harris      Dist.  25      Republican     
    Michael T. Johnson      Dist.  27      Republican     
    Ed Larvadain, III      Dist.  26      Democrat     

    Red River Parish

    Kenny R. Cox      Dist.  23      Democrat     
    Michael "Gabe" Firment      Dist.  22      Republican     

    Richland Parish

    Francis C. Thompson      Dist.  19      Democrat     

    Sabine Parish

    Lawrence A. "Larry" Bagley      Dist.  7      Republican     
    Rodney Wayne Schamerhorn      Dist.  24      Republican     

    St. Bernard Parish

    Raymond E. Garofalo, Jr.      Dist.  103      Republican     

    St. Charles Parish

    Randal L. Gaines      Dist.  57      Democrat     
    Gregory A. Miller      Dist.  56      Republican     
    Joseph A. Stagni      Dist.  92      Republican     

    St. Helena Parish

    Robby Carter      Dist.  72      Democrat     

    St. James Parish

    Kendricks "Ken" Brass      Dist.  58      Democrat     
    Clay Schexnayder      Dist.  81      Republican     

    St. John Parish

    Randal L. Gaines      Dist.  57      Democrat     
    Gregory A. Miller      Dist.  56      Republican     
    Clay Schexnayder      Dist.  81      Republican     

    St. Landry Parish

    Rhonda Gaye Butler      Dist.  38      Republican     
    Phillip R. DeVillier      Dist.  41      Republican     
    Julie Emerson      Dist.  39      Republican     
    Mike Huval      Dist.  46      Republican     
    Dustin Miller      Dist.  40      Democrat     

    St. Martin Parish

    Gerald "Beau" Beaullieu, IV      Dist.  48      Republican     
    Marcus Anthony Bryant      Dist.  96      Democrat     
    Mike Huval      Dist.  46      Republican     
    Vincent "Vinney" J. St. Blanc III      Dist.  50      Republican     

    St. Mary Parish

    Beryl A. Amedée      Dist.  51      Republican     
    Vincent "Vinney" J. St. Blanc III      Dist.  50      Republican     

    St. Tammany Parish

    Mary DuBuisson      Dist.  90      Republican     
    Lawrence "Larry" Frieman      Dist.  74      Republican     
    Paul Hollis      Dist.  104      Republican     
    Richard James Nelson      Dist.  89      Republican     
    Robert "Bob" Owen      Dist.  76      Republican     
    Malinda B. White      Dist.  75      Democrat     
    Mark Wright      Dist.  77      Republican     

    Tangipahoa Parish

    Robby Carter      Dist.  72      Democrat     
    Lawrence "Larry" Frieman      Dist.  74      Republican     
    Nicholas Muscarello, Jr.      Dist.  86      Republican     
    William "Bill" Wheat, Jr.      Dist.  73      Republican     

    Tensas Parish

    C. Travis Johnson      Dist.  21      Democrat     
    Neil Riser      Dist.  20      Republican     

    Terrebonne Parish

    Beryl A. Amedée      Dist.  51      Republican     
    Tanner D. Magee      Dist.  53      Republican     
    Jerome "Zee" Zeringue      Dist.  52      Republican     

    Union Parish

    Christopher Turner      Dist.  12      Republican     

    Vermilion Parish

    Ryan Bourriaque      Dist.  47      Republican     
    Jonathan Goudeau, I      Dist.  31      Republican     
    Blake Miguez      Dist.  49      Republican     

    Vernon Parish

    Charles Anthony Owen      Dist.  30      Republican     
    Rodney Wayne Schamerhorn      Dist.  24      Republican     

    Washington Parish

    Lawrence "Larry" Frieman      Dist.  74      Republican     
    Malinda B. White      Dist.  75      Democrat     

    Webster Parish

    Wayne McMahen      Dist.  10      Republican     

    West Baton Rouge Parish

    Edmond Jordan      Dist.  29      Democrat     
    Jeremy S. LaCombe      Dist.  18      Democrat     

    West Carroll Parish

    Francis C. Thompson      Dist.  19      Democrat     

    West Feliciana Parish

    Roy Daryl Adams      Dist.  62      Independent     
    Jeremy S. LaCombe      Dist.  18      Democrat     

    Winn Parish

    Michael "Gabe" Firment      Dist.  22      Republican     
    Jack G. McFarland      Dist.  13      Republican